‘Under The Big Top’

Rehearsal Schedule Thursday June 9, 2011 

4:30 – 5:00 Thursday

Welcome to the Circus            Jr. New Sensation 

 Mimes             Sr. New Sensation 

 5:00 – 5:30 - Thursday

Circus Treats

            Cotton Candy (Friday Kinderdance – Tap)

     Lollipop (Pre-Primary Tap + Wed. Kinderdance Tap)

            I Want Candy (Little Stars Tap) 

 5:30 – 6:00 Thursday

Carnival

            Senior Ballet (circus)

            Gold Jazz (circus Remixed)

 Trampoline Artists

            Sub. Jr. and Jr. Hip Hop 

 6:00 – 6:30 Thursday

Tightrope Walkers

            Gold Ballet 

 Brittany – Solo

 Circus Dolls

            Group One (Silver Ballet – Tuesday)

    Group Two (Senior Ballet + Wed. Kinderdance Ballet) 

 6:30 – 7:00 Thursday

Balloons

            Friday Kinderdance Ballet

            99 Red Balloons

 Magicians

            Senior Jazz (Magic)

             Mon. Pre-Primary Jazz – Magic 

 7:00 – 7:30  Thursday

Fire Eaters

            Bronze Jazz + Thurs. Pre-Primary Jazz

 Ring Masters

            Gr. Three + Four Tap  

 7:30 – 8:00 – Finale Practice

 8:00 – 8:15 – Opening Practice 

 

 ‘Under The Big Top’

Rehearsal Schedule Friday June 10, 2011 

                      4:30 – 5:00     Friday

         Clowns

            Little Stars (Poker Face – Ballet)

            Primary Tap (Tues and Thursday – Popcorn)

          Lyrical Jazz

            The Only Exception

            Secrets  

               5:00 – 5:30 - Friday

           Dedication for Angela          

      Circus Kittens

            Pre-Primary Ballet (Mon. + Thursday)

         Dancing Ponies

            Primary Ballet 

          5:30 – 6:00 - Friday

         Performing Dogs

            Little Stars Jazz + Friday Kinderdance Jazz 

        Leopards

            British Award Jazz 

         Bailey – solo 

          6:00 – 6:30 – Finale Practice

         6:30 – 6:45 – Opening Practice


          6:45 – 7:15 - Friday

        Panthers

            Pink Panther (Wed. Kinderdance Jazz)

            Black Panthers (Blue Riband Jazz)

   Two of a Kind     

                   Tess and Paige      


          7:15 – 8:00 - Friday

         The Time

            Group One (Tuesday Hip Hop)

            Group Two (Thursday Hip Hop) 

          Jugglers

            Bronze + Silver Hip Hop  

        Sara - solo

       Puppet Master

            Jr. and Sr. New Sensation